Clubs

AASA: Asian American Student Association

Meeting Location: B6

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Dawn Welch 

AcaDec

Meeting Location: B2

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Tanya Richards 

African Student Association

Meeting Location: W15

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Felecia Ford 

Animal Rescue Club

Meeting Location: F12

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: June, Ready, & Padovani 

Art Club

Meeting Location: J7

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Anna Guillory  

Bass Fishing Club

Meeting Location: Training Room 

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Andy Starnes 

Bell Guard

Meeting Location: F9

Time: Advisory/Football Games

Sponsor: Corey Nieman 

*Prerequisite Required* 

Best Buddies

Meeting Location: D16

Time: Every Friday 

Sponsor: Guillory, Heskett, & Millstid  

Bibliomaniacs

Meeting Location: Library 

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Corinne Thomason 

Chess Club

Meeting Location: U11

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Byron Barrett

Coloring Club

Meeting Location: R10

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Terese Henry 

Crime Stoppers Club

Meeting Location: DLL

Time: 4th Tuesday of every month 

Sponsor: Mike Vopal 

Debate

Meeting Location: R11

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Brittany Gable 

Drama/Thespian Club

Meeting Location: L2

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Altraniecia Starr

Environmentalist of MHS Club

Meeting Location: B11

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Lance Davis 

FCA: Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Meeting Location: U15

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Matt Walker 

Freshman Class

Meeting Location: JV Gym 

Time: Class Meetings 

Sponsor: Michele Hamilton & Blair Kramer  

Girls Christian Association

Meeting Location: R5

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Cindy Bridges 

GSA

Meeting Location: J4

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Kim Lovelace & Allison Foster-Haliburton 

Heavy Metal Club

Meeting Location: R15

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Colby Rodgers  

Healthcare Club

Meeting Location:TBA

Time: Once a month 

Sponsor: Rebecca Dashner 

Hockey Club

Meeting Location: W12

Time: Every other Tuesday 

Sponsor: Joseph Kelly 

HOPE

Meeting Location: T9

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Tammy Watson 

Interact Club

Meeting Location: U7

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Michael Bertucci & Darrell Thorley 

Junior Class

Meeting Location: JV Gym 

Time: Class Meetings 

Sponsor: Ashley Kavanagh & Lance Davis 

Key Club

Meeting Location: F9

Time: Thursday at 3:00 PM

Sponsor: Corey Nieman & Terese Henry 

K- POP/K- Drama Club

Meeting Location: R14

Time: After School TBA

Sponsor: Corinne Thomason 

Ladies Leading Ladies Club (Triple L)

Meeting Location: Library Conference Room 

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Haygood, Richards, & Cook 

League of Legends (Gaming)

Meeting Location: U14

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Rhys Kadekawa 

Lunch Buddies

Meeting Location: B14/D15 

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Jennifer Heskett, Brandi Millstid 

Mansfield Speaks

Meeting Location: Office 

Time: N/A

Sponsor: Jennifer Young

*Prerequisite Required

Mormon Club

Meeting Location: W12

Time: Tuesday at 3:00 PM

Sponsor: Joseph Kelly 

Men Mentoring Men Club (Triple M)

Meeting Location: W12

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Joseph Kelly & Darrell Robertson 

MSA Muslim Student Association

Meeting Location: W6

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Heather Jungman  

Multicultural Club

Meeting Location: Library 

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Tammy Watson 

Real Change

Meeting Location: R9

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Marilyn Byrum 

Retro Revival

Meeting Location: F8

Time: 1st & 3rd Wednesday of every month

Sponsor: Carol Roland 

Revive

Meeting Location: Choir Room 

Time: Friday at 6:00 AM

Sponsor: Reginal Wright 

Robotics

Meeting Location: F6

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Joshua Rhoades 

Role Playing Games (RPG Club)

Meeting Location: R14

Time: After School TBA

Sponsor: Corinne Thomason  

Senior Class

Meeting Location: JV Gym 

Time: Class Meetings 

Sponsor: Chrissy Boydstun, Linsey June, & Alana Clark 

Scuba Diving Club

Meeting Location: TBA

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Scott Holmes  

Sophomore Class

Meeting Location: JV Gym 

Time: Class Meetings 

Sponsor: Alicia Hardin & Brandi Gates 

Step Team

Meeting Location: T16

Time: After School TBA

Sponsor: Rachel Brenner

*Prerequisite Required

Student Council

Meeting Location: R3

Time: TBA

Sponsor: Ryan Golden & Felecia Ford 

*Prerequisite Required

TAFE

Meeting Location: H4 or Library 

Time: TBA

Sponsor: Angela Fore & Katie Fell 

*Prerequisite Required 

T.A.M.E

Meeting Location: B6

Time: Tuesdays 

Sponsor: Dawn Welch 

The Movement

Meeting Location: W6

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Heather Jungman 

Tiger Ambassadors

Meeting Location: NA

Time: TBA

Sponsor: Tanya Richards, Stephanie Martinez, & Michelle Dudley 

*Prerequisite Required 

Tigers Untamed

Meeting Location: U13

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Alana Clark & Linsey June

UIL

Meeting Location: B6

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Dawn Welch 

Ultimate Frisbee Club

Meeting Location: W8

Time: Advisory/After School TBA

Sponsor: Andrew Harris 

Women's Empowerment Club

Meeting Location: R4

Time: Advisory

Sponsor: Laura Gafford & Ashely Kavanagh